Gents Recurve Records

Home»Club Records»Gents Recurve Records

recurve2-sliders

Round Name Gents Junior Boys
Name Score Name Score
York Graham Dawson 969
Hereford / Bristol I Chris Palmer 798
Bristol II
Bristol III Christopher Gauterin 927
Bristol IV Mark Barraclough 806
Bristol V
St George Karl Staffer 629
Albion Alan Pierce 846
Windsor Graham Dawson 782
Short Windsor Steve Davies 843 Owen Davies 548 U14
Junior Windsor Kieran Staffer 423 U12
Owen Davies 710 U14
Jamie Long 791 U18
Short Junior Windsor
New Western Karl Staffer 597
Long Western Alan Slaughter 634
Western Alan Slaughter 760
Short Western Mark Barraclough 641 Jamie Long 590 U18
Junior Western Mark Barraclough 762 Niall Tobin 617 U14
Short Junior Western Kieran Staffer 588 U12
Naill Tobin 706 U14
American Alan Pierce 758
St Nicholas Steve Davies 700 Jamie Long 594 U18
New National Alan Slaughter 487
Long National Karl Staffer 471
National Paul Schroeder 533 Owen Davies 243 U16
Short National Steve Davies 610 Owen Davies 342 U14
Jamie Long 418 U18
Junior National Steve Davies 596 Owen Davies 398 U12
Niall Tobin 574 U14
Owen Davies 478 U16
Jamie Long 468 U18
Short Junior National Steve Davies 569 Kieran Staffer 456 U12
Niall Tobin 577 U14
New Warwick Simon Pytches 202
Long Warwick Paul Tucker 310
Warwick Alan Slaughter 380
Short Warwick Alan Slaughter 381
Junior Warwick Mark Barraclough 380 Alex Morton Cooke 252 U18
Short Junior Warwick Christopher Gauterin 400 Niall Tobin 376 U14
Ross Carter 370 U16
252 – 100 yards
252 – 80 yards Chris Palmer 189
252 – 60 yards Chris Palmer 260
252 – 50 yards Graham Grimshaw 270
252 – 40 yards Chris Palmer 278 Ross Carter 203 U16
252 – 30 yards Steve Davies 304 Niall Tobin 294 U16
252 – 20 yards Stefan Van-Dame 404 Niall Tobin 324 U16
Last updated :- 12/07/16

Round Name Gents Junior Boys
Name Score Name Score
WA 1440 (Gents)
Metric I
Metric II
Metric III
Metric IV
Metric V
WA 900
WA 70m Robert Taylor 444
WA 60m
WA 50m Alan Slaughter 529
Long Metric (Gents) Alan Slaughter 484
Long Metric I
Long Metric II Peter James Taylor 266
Long Metric III
Long Metric IV Rainer Kuhn 536
Long Metric V
Short Metric Steve Davies 561
Short Metric II
Short Metric III
Short Metric IV
Short Metric V
Frostbite
Double Frostbite Alan Slaughter 633
Witches & Warlocks Marc Lovell 483 John Anthony 295 U14
Sunburn Robert Taylor 906 Joe Stephens 151 U18
Ross Carter 248 U16
Falling Leaves Grayham Grimshaw 660 Ross Carter 236 U16
Discontinued FITA records
FITA (Gents) Karl Staffer 1090
FITA 900
FITA 70m Alan Slaughter 530
FITA 60m Alan Slaughter 565
FITA 50m Paul Jones 456
Last updated :- 12/07/16

Round Name Gents Junior Boys
Name Score Name Score
Portsmouth Paul Tucker 564 John Anthony 401 U14
Niall Tobin 537 U16
Portsmouth (triple spot) Alun Brynmor Jones 529
Double Portsmouth Mark Barraclough 1053
Bray I Alan Slaughter 267 John Anthony 95 U14
Adam Williams 119 U16
Bray II
Worcester Karl Staffer 274 Niall Tobin 150 U14
Adam Williams 143 U16
Double Worcester Paul Jones 508
WA 18m (full size) Rob Taylor 490
WA 25m (full size)
WA Combined (full size)
WA 18m (triple spot)
WA 25m (triple spot)
WA Combined (triple spot)
Stafford Steve Davies 578
Vegas Mark Barraclough 503
Discontinued FITA records
FITA 18m (full size) Karl Staffer 545
FITA 25m (full size)
FITA Combined (full size)
FITA 18m (triple spot) Mark Barraclough 411
FITA 25m (triple spot)
FITA Combined (triple spot)
Last updated :- 12/07/16